WATCH: Regional All-A and 2A Sectionals underway

By  | 

HAZARD, Ky (AP)- Check out highlights and scores from the 13th Region All-A, and Class 2A section semifinals along with others here.

BOYS BASKETBALL

Bath Co. 76, Menifee Co. 74

Bourbon Co. 89, Harrison Co. 49

Campbellsville 67, Washington Co. 42

Conner 73, Highlands 61

Corbin 64, Red Bird 56

Gallatin Co. 49, Carroll Co. 30

George Rogers Clark 65, Paris 47

Harlan Co. 81, Perry Co. Central 64

Lou. Ballard 78, Floyd Central, Ind. 57

Lou. Shawnee 60, Beth Haven 55

Lou. Waggener 64, Lou. Doss 57

Ludlow 78, Heritage Christian Academy 53

Madisonville-North Hopkins 90, Dawson Springs 82

Mayfield 56, South Fulton, Tenn. 47

Mercer Co. 74, Garrard Co. 51

Phelps 65, Prestonsburg 54

Rowan Co. 50, Pendleton Co. 43

Shelby Valley 61, East Ridge 41

Southwestern 76, McCreary Central 54

Warren Central 83, Warren East 39

West Carter 46, East Carter 33

Whitley Co. 80, Cumberland Co. 36

Williamstown 75, Trimble Co. 59

POSTPONEMENTS AND CANCELLATIONS

Lou. Ky. Country Day vs. Evangel Christian, ccd.

GIRLS BASKETBALL

Anderson Co. 63, Holmes 27

Augusta 46, Bracken Co. 29

Bell Co. 65, Knox Central 45

Betsy Layne 59, East Ridge 50

Bishop Brossart 51, Scott 42

Campbellsville 62, Washington Co. 27

Christian Fellowship 58, St. Mary 41

Elizabethtown 79, North Hardin 41

Jackson Co. 59, Harlan 54

Lex. Bryan Station 57, Lou. Fairdale 11

Lex. Paul Dunbar 63, Lex. Lafayette 17

Lou. Assumption 64, Lou. Collegiate 28

Lou. Ballard 22, Floyd Central, Ind. 21

Lou. Butler 62, Jeffersonville, Ind. 39

Lou. Shawnee 62, Beth Haven 33

Madisonville-North Hopkins 70, Dawson Springs 42

Marion Co. 53, Nelson Co. 29

Mayfield 28, South Fulton, Tenn. 20

McCreary Central 52, Corbin 41

Menifee Co. 61, Bath Co. 52

Mercer Co. 88, Garrard Co. 64

Notre Dame 57, Cin. St. Ursula, Ohio 36

Oneida Baptist 48, Ky. School for the Deaf 12

Paris 42, George Rogers Clark 41

Pikeville 56, Paintsville 22

Powell Co. 47, Lex. Christian 37

Russell 49, Ashland Blazer 44

Simon Kenton 45, Conner 42

South Oldham 59, Shelby Co. 43

Thomas Nelson 66, John Hardin 54

Warren East 58, Warren Central 34

Williamsburg 62, Pineville 48