Scores from around Kentucky on January 17th

By  | 

(WYMT/AP) - Here are all the scores from around Kentucky on Friday, January 17th. For highlights, click here. To watch the full Sports Overtime show, click here.

BOYS BASKETBALL

Augusta 83, St. Patrick 64

Bardstown 100, Thomas Nelson 72

Bath Co. 73, Fleming Co. 56

Beechwood 64, Lloyd Memorial 51

Berea 66, Evangel Christian 37

Christian Fellowship 83, Carroll Academy, Tenn. 31

Collins 81, Shelby Co. 48

Conner 71, Ryle 47

Cov. Catholic 50, Cooper 33

Danville Christian 70, J. Frank White Academy, Tenn. 56

East Jessamine 61, West Jessamine 57

Elizabethtown 82, Meade Co. 43

Estill Co. 68, Powell Co. 50

Fulton City 82, Massac County/Joppa-Maple Grove Co-op, Ill. 27

George Rogers Clark 59, Montgomery Co. 52

Graves Co. 43, Marshall Co. 40

Greenwood 71, Warren East 52

Hancock Co. 70, Adair Co. 53

Hazard 76, Buckhorn 50

Henderson Co. 62, Union Co. 56

Henry Co. 96, Trimble Co. 72

Holmes 80, Scott 73

Jackson City 108, Jenkins 81

Lincoln Co. 79, Boyle Co. 49

Lou. Ballard 71, Lou. Male 58

Lou. Fern Creek 54, Lou. Trinity 45

Lou. Walden 76, Frankfort Christian 25

Madison Southern 80, Garrard Co. 59

McCracken County 58, Paducah Tilghman 39

Mercer Co. 69, Corbin 63

North Hardin 68, Breckinridge Co. 54

Ohio Co. 81, Daviess Co. 68

Oldham County 64, South Oldham 59

Owensboro 59, Muhlenberg County 55

Owensboro Catholic 73, Apollo 71

Owsley Co. 76, Lee Co. 65

Pendleton Co. 72, Dayton 46

Rockcastle Co. 72, Casey Co. 60

Russell 61, Fairview 41

Shelby Valley 61, Prestonsburg 57

Somerset 72, Danville 70, 2OT

South Laurel 70, Barbourville 60

South Warren 57, Christian Co. 50

St. Henry 57, Newport Central Catholic 55

Walton-Verona 91, Bracken Co. 64

Wayne Co. 71, McCreary Central 64, OT

Webster Co. 68, Hopkinsville 64

Whitley Co. 62, Owen Co. 54, OT

Woodford Co. 49, Anderson Co. 34

GIRLS BASKETBALL

Anderson Co. 68, Woodford Co. 23

Apollo 72, Owensboro Catholic 59

Bardstown 59, Thomas Nelson 51

Bath Co. 65, Fleming Co. 53

Belfry 54, Warren East 47

Bethlehem 82, Green Co. 51

Boone Co. 57, Lloyd Memorial 24

Casey Co. 59, Rockcastle Co. 49

Christian Fellowship 54, Carroll Academy, Tenn. 35

Community Christian (Independence) 35, Pleasant View Christian, Tenn. 23

Corbin 53, Harlan Co. 41

Danville 46, Somerset 37

Dixie Heights 70, Lex. Tates Creek 47

East Jessamine 62, West Jessamine 44

Edmonson Co. 49, Whitesville Trinity 32

Elizabethtown 61, Meade Co. 36

Eminence 39, Henry Co. 30

Estill Co. 52, Powell Co. 48

Franklin Co. 69, Great Crossing 57

Fulton City 43, Joppa, Ill. 28

George Rogers Clark 75, Montgomery Co. 54

Glasgow 61, Cumberland Co. 23

Grayson Co. 81, Butler Co. 69

Hart Co. 59, LaRue Co. 48

Henderson Co. 73, Union Co. 30

Highlands 37, Campbell Co. 34

Holmes 52, Beechwood 37

Knott Co. Central 70, Letcher County Central 60, OT

Lex. Lafayette 52, Frederick Douglass 29

Lex. Sayre 41, Whitefield Academy 18

Lincoln Co. 54, Boyle Co. 45

Lou. Butler 57, Lou. Mercy 54

Lou. Christian Academy 60, Bell Co. 15

Lou. Eastern 70, North Bullitt 34

Lou. Holy Cross 50, Lou. Presentation 42

Lou. Male 47, Lou. Ballard 43

Lou. Pleasure Ridge Park 72, Lou. Fern Creek 12

Lou. Sacred Heart 83, Ryle 61

Lou. St. Francis 70, Lou. Seneca 14

Ludlow 85, Bellevue 51

Magoffin Co. 59, Jenkins 58

Marion Co. 39, Calloway Co. 36

McCracken County 80, Paducah Tilghman 44

McLean Co. 52, Daviess Co. 46

Mercer Co. 62, Rowan Co. 50

Muhlenberg County 55, South Warren 33

North Laurel 59, Jackson Co. 50

Owen Co. 67, Gallatin Co. 42

Owsley Co. 63, Lee Co. 26

Pike Co. Central 47, Phelps 42

Pike Co. Central 47, Phelps 42

Russell 61, East Carter 43

Russell Co. 50, Taylor Co. 22

Shawnee High School Magnet Career Academ 55, Lou. Doss 53

South Oldham 48, Oldham County 44

Southwestern 52, Pulaski Co. 48

Williamsburg 74, Middlesboro 45