Advertisement

Region tournaments set in the Mountains

(Photo: WKYT)
(Photo: WKYT)(WYMT)
Published: Feb. 29, 2020 at 4:41 PM EST
Email this link
Share on Pinterest
Share on LinkedIn
12th Region girls
Quarterfinals

Monday, March 2nd

East Jessamine vs. Danville - 6:30 PM

Casey County vs.

No. 2 Southwestern

- 8 PM

Tuesday, March 3rd

Wayne County vs. Mercer County - 6:30 PM

Garrard County vs.

No. 7 Rockcastle County

- 8 PM

Semifinals

Friday, March 6th

6:30 PM and 8 PM

Championship

Saturday March 7th - 7 PM

--

12th Region boys
Quarterfinals

Wednesday, March 4th

No. 4 Pulaski County

vs. Lincoln County - 6:30 PM

Southwestern

vs. West Jessamine- 8 PM

Thursday, March 5th

East Jessamine vs.

No. 3 Somerset

- 6:30 PM

Danville vs. Wayne County - 8 PM

Semifinals

Monday, March 9th

6:30 PM and 8 PM

Championship

Tuesday, March 10th - 7 PM

--

13th Region girls
Quarterfinals

Monday, March 2nd

Clay County vs. Pineville - 6 PM

Harlan County vs. No. 1 South Laurel - 7:30 PM

Tuesday, March 3rd

Knox Central vs. No. 3 North Laurel - 6 PM

Whitley County vs. No. 6 Bell County - 7:30 PM

Semifinals

Friday, March 6th

6 PM and 7:30 PM

Championship

Saturday March 7th - 7 PM

--

13th Region boys
Quarterfinals

Wednesday, March 4th

Corbin vs. Harlan County - 6 PM

Barbourville vs. No. 5 Clay County - 7:30 PM

Thursday, March 5th

No. 2 North Laurel vs. No. 9 Knox Central - 6 PM

Harlan vs. No. 1 South Laurel - 7:30 PM

Semifinals

Saturday, March 7th

1 PM and 2:30 PM

Championship

Monday, March 9th - 7 PM

--

14th Region girls
Quarterfinals

Monday, March 2nd

Knott Central vs. Wolfe County - 6:30 PM

Leslie County vs. Owsley County - 8:15 PM

Tuesday, March 3rd

Jackson City vs. Letcher Central - 6:30 PM

Estill County vs. Hazard - 8:15 PM

Semifinals

Friday, March 6th

Monday night winners - 6:30 PM

Tuesday night winners - 8:15 PM

Championship

Saturday, March 7th - 7 PM

--

14th Region boys

Wednesday, March 4th

Quarterfinals

Perry Central vs. Wolfe County - 6:30

Knott Central vs. Estill County - 8:15

Thursday, March 5th

Breathitt County vs. Hazard - 6:30

Owsley County vs. Letcher Central - 8:15

Semifinals

Sunday, March 8th:

2 PM and 4 PM

Championship

Tuesday, March 10th - 7 PM

--

15th Region girls
Quarterfinals

Monday, March 2nd

Floyd Central vs. Martin County - 6:30

Pike Central vs. Shelby Valley - 8:15

Tuesday, March 3rd

Johnson Central vs. Belfry - 6:30

Pikeville vs. Lawrence County - 8:15

Semifinals

Friday, March 6th:

6:30 PM and 8:15 PM

Championship

Saturday, March 7th - 5 PM

--

15th Region boys
Quarterfinals

Wednesday, March 4th

Belfry vs. Pikeville - 6:30

Prestonsburg vs. Martin County - 8:15

Thursday, March 5th

Paintsville vs. Lawrence County - 6:30

Shelby Valley vs. Phelps - 8:15

Semifinals

Saturday, March 7th:

7:15 PM

8:45 PM

Championship

Monday, March 9th - 7 PM

Latest News

Latest News