Advertisement

Kentucky prep scores from Monday, January, 13.

(WYMT)
Published: Jan. 14, 2020 at 12:32 AM EST
Email this link
Share on Pinterest
Share on LinkedIn

Check out scores around the Bluegrass from Monday, January, 13.

BOYS BASKETBALL

Bardstown 78, Bethlehem 37

Bath Co. 75, West Carter 65

Butler Co. 66, Hopkins Co. Central 54

Clinton Co. 48, Glasgow 36

East Ridge 81, Floyd Central 71

Elizabethtown 82, Hart Co. 53

Frankfort 63, Berea 42

Greenwood 61, Hopkinsville 48

Lex. Christian 96, Frankfort Christian 28

Lou. Atherton 63, Lou. Valley 59

Lou. Ballard 64, Lou. DeSales 50

Lou. Holy Cross 64, Bluegrass United Home 44

Lou. Iroquois 84, Trimble Co. 60

Lou. Male 78, Collegiate 55

Lou. Pleasure Ridge Park 58, Lou. DuPont Manual 44

Lou. Portland Christian 73, Evangel Christian 49

Lou. Seneca 51, Lou. Doss 49

Martin County 76, Magoffin Co. 57

Middlesboro 79, Red Bird 63

Monroe Co. 51, Russellville 48

Murray 73, Fulton City 41

Oldham County 69, Gallatin Co. 60

Robertson County 73, Nicholas Co. 42

South Laurel 65, Wayne Co. 54

Walton-Verona 66, Owen Co. 58

5th Region All 'A' Classic

Campbellsville 74, Caverna 64

9th Region All 'A' Classic

Beechwood 87, Ludlow 48

Newport Central Catholic 73, Villa Madonna 42

12th Region All 'A' Classic

Somerset 62, Washington Co. 32

GIRLS BASKETBALL

Beechwood 57, Newport 22

Bethlehem 54, Bardstown 36

Boyd Co. 58, Ashland Blazer 52

Breckinridge Co. 61, Whitesville Trinity 42

Bullitt Central 56, Lou. Seneca 22

Caldwell Co. 49, University Heights 37

Campbellsville 40, Caverna 39

Central Hardin 84, Hart Co. 68

Corbin 62, Barbourville 40

East Carter 47, Lawrence Co. 46

Franklin Co. 81, Madison Central 40

Frederick Douglass 50, Lex. Bryan Station 41

George Rogers Clark 68, Montgomery Co. 45

Glasgow 62, Clinton Co. 29

Grayson Co. 55, Ohio Co. 39

Hancock Co. 52, Tell City, Ind. 24

Hazard 44, Clay Co. 38

Henderson Co. 59, Apollo 47

Highlands 57, Cin. Indian Hill, Ohio 44

Jackson City 58, Riverside Christian 51

Johnson Central 34, Paintsville 29

June Buchanan 47, Oneida Baptist 45

Lee Co. 39, Cordia 14

Letcher County Central 82, East Ridge 57

Lewis Co. 59, Augusta 25

Lex. Tates Creek 71, Scott 60

Lincoln Co. 54, Pulaski Co. 44

Lyon Co. 46, Fort Campbell 10

Murray 58, Christian Fellowship 13

Nicholas Co. 56, Robertson County 34

Notre Dame 45, Grant Co. 37

Oldham County 54, Carroll Co. 30

Owensboro 47, Hopkinsville 34

Perry Co. Central 59, Buckhorn 38

Russellville 40, Monroe Co. 37, 2OT

Shelby Valley 61, Phelps 45

Simon Kenton 71, Holmes 26

Somerset 56, Washington Co. 37

Spencer Co. 62, Lou. Holy Cross 30

Trimble Co. 67, Lou. Iroquois 33

West Carter 61, Bath Co. 24

Williamstown 47, Pendleton Co. 28

Wolfe Co. 75, Breathitt Co. 38

Woodford Co. 72, West Jessamine 36

Latest News

Latest News