High school football scores from Week 3

By  | 

(WYMT) - Here are all the scores from Friday night's high school football action. This story will update when scores go final. Here are the scores from games involving teams in our coverage area:

Appalachian Wireless Game of the Week, presented by ARH
No. 4 Pikeville 9
No. 7 Paintsville 8
---
Appalachian Bowl (at Clay County)
Perry Central 33
Whitley County 6

Mason County
Clay County
---
No. 8 Pulaski County 23
No. 3 Corbin 22

Betsy Layne
East Ridge

Knott Central 7
Floyd Central 43

Phelps 27
Harlan 18

Martin County 21
Harlan County 46

Southwestern 7
Knox Central 22

Middlesboro 28
Lynn Camp 27

No. 10 Breathitt County 55
Magoffin County

East Carter 49
Morgan County 0

Hazard 47
Prestonsburg 14

Wayne County 62
Rockcastle County 27

Beechwood 14
No. 6 Somerset 46

No. 5 Bell County 80
South Laurel 40

Leslie County 13
No. 9 Williamsburg 44

Lawrence County 21
Boyd County 7

Shelby Valley
Ridgeview (VA)

North Laurel 21
Walton-Verona 22

Letcher County 40
Estlil County 36

Shelby Valley 32
Ridgeview, Va. 63

Here are the rest of the scores from

Ashland Blazer 49, George Washington, W.Va. 16

Barren Co. 26, Adair Co. 14

Bethlehem 69, Thomas Nelson 7

Bishop Brossart 27, Bellevue 26

Bowling Green 56, Warren Central 0

Boyle Co. 59, Danville 0

Breckinridge Co. 30, Webster Co. 20

Bullitt East 28, North Bullitt 21

Butler Co. 20, Russellville 15

Central Hardin 51, Apollo 20

Conner 35, Dixie Heights 0

Cov. Catholic 39, Lexington Catholic 38

Crittenden Co. 50, Ballard Memorial 6

East Carter 49, Morgan Co. 0

East Jessamine 28, Lex. Paul Dunbar 21

Elizabethtown 37, John Hardin 6

Eminence 44, Fort Knox 22

Franklin Co. 46, Collins 7

Frederick Douglass 40, Lex. Lafayette 0

Garrard Co. 46, Western Hills 19

Glasgow 57, Monroe Co. 14

Grayson Co. 31, Edmonson Co. 18

Greenup Co. 55, Montgomery Co. 12

Harrison Co. 49, Great Crossing 0

Hart Co. 52, Green Co. 15

Henderson Co. 26, Christian Co. 14

Highlands 44, Campbell Co. 0

Holmes 58, Owen Co. 6

Hopkinsville 42, Caldwell Co. 14

Ironton, Ohio 10, Russell 0

LaRue Co. 28, Casey Co. 7

Lex. Sayre 34, Rock Creek Academy, Ind. 0

Lincoln Co. 42, West Jessamine 15

Lloyd Memorial 22, Boone Co. 14

Lou. Atherton 35, Lou. Southern 12

Lou. Butler 51, Lou. Western 0

Lou. Christian Academy 35, Lou. Eastern 20

Lou. Doss 42, Lou. Valley 13

Lou. Fern Creek 34, Lou. Central 14

Lou. Holy Cross 42, North Oldham 15

Lou. Jeffersontown 26, Lou. Iroquois 20

Lou. Ky. Country Day 41, Washington Co. 39

Lou. Male 51, Lou. St. Xavier 14

Lou. Seneca 58, Lou. Shawnee 0

Lou. Trinity 41, Cin. Moeller, Ohio 0

Ludlow 47, Gallatin Co. 0

Madison Southern 34, Madison Central 25

Madisonville-North Hopkins 52, Daviess Co. 15

Meade Co. 41, Lou. Pleasure Ridge Park 20

Mercer Co. 15, Anderson Co. 13

Murray 58, Marshall Co. 7

Newport 42, Carroll Co. 0

North Hardin 10, Lou. Ballard 6

Owensboro 36, Owensboro Catholic 7

Pendleton Co. 57, Bracken Co. 12

Raceland 42, Rowan Co. 7

Ryle 20, Cooper 16

Scott 42, Cov. Holy Cross 6

Scott Co. 48, Lou. DuPont Manual 35

Simon Kenton 13, Cin. Oak Hills, Ohio 10

South Oldham 52, Bullitt Central 0

South Warren 41, Franklin-Simpson 14

Spencer Co. 40, Nelson Co. 0

St. Bernard Roger Bacon, Ohio 41, Newport Central Catholic 14

Switzerland Co., Ind. 40, Trimble Co. 22

Taylor Co. 29, Campbellsville 20

Union Co. 34, McLean Co. 0

West Carter 50, Lewis Co. 7



 
Comments are posted from viewers like you and do not always reflect the views of this station. powered by Disqus