High School Basketball scores from Saturday Night

By  | 

LEXINGTON, Ky (AP)- Here are scores from the High School hardwood from Saturday, January, 25.

BOYS PREP BASKETBALL

Adair Co. 54, Harrison Co. 52

Barren Co. 77, Franklin-Simpson 50

Bath Co. 74, Russell 65

Beth Haven 77, Lou. St. Francis 65

Bracken Co. 66, Augusta 58

Bullitt East 71, Breckinridge Co. 58

Butler Co. 79, Caverna 66

Carroll Co. 76, Eminence 48

Christian Fellowship 60, Fulton City 53

Cov. Catholic 80, Johnson Central 52

Dawson Springs 57, Frederick Fraize 44

Ev. Central, Ind. 76, Apollo 68

Harlan Co. 70, Jackson Co. 50

Hart Co. 68, Washington Co. 52

Knott Co. Central 68, Belfry 54

Lawrence Co. 69, Phelps 55

Lee Co. 67, Jenkins 66

Lex. Sayre 58, Paris 43

Lou. Christian Academy 64, Lou. Iroquois 59

Lou. St. Xavier 82, Spencer Co. 75

McCracken County 51, Marion Co. 16

Montgomery Co. 64, Franklin Co. 55

North Bullitt 78, Dixie Heights 73

Pulaski Co. 79, Russell Co. 43

Raceland 75, Portsmouth W., Ohio 64

Red Bird 71, June Buchanan 35

Ripley-Union-Lewis-Huntington, Ohio 78, St. Patrick 54

South Laurel 57 Bell Co. 52

Trimble Co. 74, Villa Madonna 62

Union Co. 64, Trigg Co. 59

Wheelersburg, Ohio 62, Greenup Co. 52

Williamstown 52, Burgin 37

Coach Lake Kelly Classic

Fleming Co. 73, Nicholas Co. 62

Holmes 50, Mason Co. 49

Lewis Co. 70, Scott 52

Egyptian Tournament

Consolation Championship

Graves Co. 49, Cobden, Ill. 48

Henry County Invitational

South Oldham 89, Woodford Co. 62

Nathan McCurry Classic

Bardstown 65, Lincoln Co. 54

LaRue Co. 76, Greenwood 52

Lou. Butler 89, Elizabethtown 68

North Hardin 66, Lou. Southern 57

Oldham County 63, Central Hardin 49

Toyota Classic

Frederick Douglass 90, Scott Co. 89

Great Crossing 60, Wayne Co. 54

Lex. Lafayette 79, Marion Co. 67

GIRLS PREP BASKETBALL

Augusta 44, Bracken Co. 41

Barren Co. 77, Franklin-Simpson 40

Beth Haven 80, Lou. St. Francis 67

Bourbon Co. 45, Campbell Co. 42

Calloway Co. 62, Henry County, Tenn. 52

Collins 65, Lou. Eastern 55

Dawson Springs 71, Frederick Fraize 54

East Ridge 47, Phelps 45

Elliott Co. 57, Raceland 55

Eminence 60, Carroll Co. 59

Fremd, Ill. 58, Lou. Mercy 46

Harlan Co. 70, Perry Co. Central 67

Henderson Co. 69, Christian Co. 36

Lee Co. 51, Cordia 42

Lex. Paul Dunbar 60, Lex. Bryan Station 46

Lex. Sayre 54, Danville Christian 30

Lou. Atherton 38, Lou. Collegiate 37

Lyon Co. 56, St. Mary 32

McLean Co. 70, Ev. Harrison, Ind. 47

Model 68, Lou. Valley 13

Newport Central Catholic 56, Lloyd Memorial 43

North Laurel 74, Oneida Baptist 32

Notre Dame 68, Beechwood 24

Oldham County 63, Lou. Ballard 37

Paris 40, Harrison Co. 38

Pendleton Co. 46, Bellevue 44

Rowan Co. 36, Lewis Co. 30

Russell 58, Menifee Co. 31

Russellville 59, Lou. Ky. Country Day 32

Thomas Walker, Va. 53, Harlan 43

Wayne Co. 59, East Jessamine 40

West Jessamine 74, North Bullitt 46

Wheelersburg, Ohio 78, Greenup Co. 52

All A State Tournament

Danville 52, Bethlehem 36

Walton-Verona 60, Owensboro Catholic 41

Carbondale Tournament

McCracken County 51, Marion, Ill. 16

Henry County Invitational

St. Patrick 53, Holmes 47

Trimble Co. 58, Villa Madonna 39

Warren East 67, Cumberland Co. 31

Webster Co. 61, Carterville, Ill. 55, OT

Wolfe Co. 58, Middlesboro 41

Lady Hawk 1-day Showcase

Hazard 66, Floyd Central 55

Letcher County Central 63, Martin County 43

Pike Co. Central 53, Leslie Co. 52

Raatz Fence/O'Shea's Classic

Bullitt East 66, Lakeway Christian, Tenn. 59

Hamilton Heights, Tenn. 67, Elizabethtown 53

Incarnate Word Academy, Mo. 53, Lou. Christian Academy 44

Lou. Butler 37, Lebanon, Tenn. 34

Lou. DuPont Manual 55, Tol. Rogers, Ohio 36

Lou. Sacred Heart 50, Montini, Ill. 41

Saint Joseph Central, W.Va. 71, George Rogers Clark 49

Toyota Classic

Lincoln Co. 70, Great Crossing 49

Scott Co. 50, Simon Kenton 48