Advertisement

Scores from across the Bluegrass

Published: Jan. 12, 2022 at 12:18 AM EST
Email This Link
Share on Pinterest
Share on LinkedIn

BOYS PREP BASKETBALL

Allen Co.-Scottsville 62, Russell Co. 53

Ashland Blazer 72, Boyd Co. 54

Bowling Green 77, Warren East 65

Breckinridge Co. 58, Daviess Co. 40

Butler Co. 71, Logan Co. 29

Clay Co. 70, Leslie Co. 56

Conner 63, Ryle 55

Cooper 43, Lloyd Memorial 42

Cordia 101, Buckhorn 76

Dixie Heights 71, North Oldham 65

East Carter 50, Greenup Co. 41

Elizabethtown 51, North Hardin 48

Frederick Fraize 53, Cannelton, Ind. 47

George Rogers Clark 94, Bourbon Co. 46

Grant Co. 80, Boone Co. 54

Great Crossing 64, Franklin Co. 51

Hancock Co. 71, Tell City, Ind. 52

Harlan Co. 89, Bell Co. 69

Harrison Co. 49, Scott 40

Hart Co. 60, Marion Co. 49

Hazard 79, Lee Co. 61

Henderson Co. 36, Christian Co. 35

Hopkins Co. Central 68, Apollo 55

Johnson Central 95, Belfry 62

Knox Central 72, Wayne Co. 37

LaRue Co. 81, North Hardin Christian 16

Lex. Henry Clay 59, Frederick Douglass 53

Lexington Catholic 79, Lex. Lafayette 42

Lincoln Co. 78, Garrard Co. 55

Lou. Fern Creek 91, Lou. Pleasure Ridge Park 88, OT

Lou. Male 90, Lou. Fairdale 45

Madison Southern 79, Estill Co. 41

Madisonville-North Hopkins 74, Union Co. 61

Marshall Co. 44, Trigg Co. 26

Mason Co. 65, Campbell Co. 59

McCreary Central 70, Southwestern 51

Mercer Co. 44, East Jessamine 42

Ohio Co. 59, Barren Co. 51

Owensboro 62, Grayson Co. 60

Owensboro Catholic 77, Webster Co. 61

Paducah Tilghman 70, Graves Co. 59

Pike Co. Central 70, Magoffin Co. 56

Pulaski Co. 85, Casey Co. 45

Rockcastle Co. 64, Anderson Co. 40

Russell 65, Morgan Co. 43

Shelby Co. 68, Meade Co. 41

Simon Kenton 60, Highlands 58

South Laurel 82, Corbin 64

South Oldham 82, Central Hardin 76

Thomas Nelson 79, Taylor Co. 67

Walton-Verona 77, Williamstown 56

All A Classic

1st Region

Carlisle Co. 49, Ballard Memorial 39

Mayfield 58, Fulton Co. 43

Murray 87, Community Christian (Independence) 52

St. Mary 82, Hickman Co. 44

2nd Region

Caldwell Co. 91, Livingston Central 52

Heritage Christian Academy def. Fort Campbell, forfeit

Lyon Co. 75, Crittenden Co. 63

5th Region

Washington Co. 66, Caverna 53

7th Region

Lou. Ky. Country Day 61, Lou. Brown 37

10th Region

Bracken Co. 62, Bishop Brossart 45

11th Region

Berea 69, Trinity Christian 48

Lex. Sayre 89, Frankfort 76

12th Region

Danville 71, Somerset Christian 43

15th Region

Betsy Layne 73, Paintsville 65

East Ridge 49, Shelby Valley 46

16th Region

Elliott Co. 81, Rose Hill Christian 28

Louisville Invitational Tournament

Lou. Ballard 91, IHS 54

Lou. DeSales 64, Lou. Valley 54

Lou. Doss 70, Lou. Southern 54

Lou. DuPont Manual 76, Lou. Eastern 58

Lou. Jeffersontown 66, Lou. Western 59

Lou. Trinity 74, Lou. St. Xavier 60

POSTPONEMENTS AND CANCELLATIONS

Pendleton Co. vs. Montgomery Co., ccd.

Scott Co. vs. Madison Central, ccd.

Warren Central vs. Greenwood, ccd.

GIRLS PREP BASKETBALL

Anderson Co. 62, Woodford Co. 24

Apollo 58, Henderson Co. 45

Belfry 57, Johnson Central 25

Bell Co. 65, Harlan Co. 40

Bowling Green 55, Warren East 17

Buckhorn 59, Cordia 11

Bullitt Central 67, IHS 43

Bullitt East 63, Lou. Central 53

Cannelton, Ind. 44, Frederick Fraize 33

Carroll Co. 60, Gallatin Co. 57

Central Hardin 67, LaRue Co. 38

Clay Co. 77, Oneida Baptist 4

Daviess Co. 52, Grayson Co. 21

Garrard Co. 50, Lincoln Co. 39

George Rogers Clark 54, Bourbon Co. 15

Hart Co. 50, Marion Co. 35

Henry Co. 48, Trimble Co. 44

Lawrence Co. 53, Greenup Co. 48

Lex. Tates Creek 60, Lex. Bryan Station 41

Lou. Ballard 59, Lou. Fairdale 12

Lou. Male 51, Franklin Co. 44

Lou. Seneca 1, Lou. Doss 0

Madison Southern 57, West Jessamine 53

Meade Co. 58, North Hardin 54

Mercer Co. 80, East Jessamine 51

Middlesboro 60, Wellspring Homeschool 23

Montgomery Co. 51, Franklin Co. 44

Newport 36, Villa Madonna 34

North Bullitt 52, North Oldham 51

North Laurel 62, Rockcastle Co. 38

Notre Dame 66, Lou. Mercy 54

Owensboro Catholic 56, Muhlenberg County 22

Owsley Co. 54, Estill Co. 46

Paintsville 42, Floyd Central 33

Prestonsburg 55, Jenkins 42

Pulaski Co. 48, Casey Co. 25

South Laurel 59, Corbin 44

Spencer Co. 55, South Oldham 53

St. Henry 55, Highlands 28

Trigg Co. 68, Heritage Christian Academy 10

Webster Co. 65, McLean Co. 41

Whitley Co. 66, Leslie Co. 62

All A Classic

1st Region

Mayfield 49, Fulton Co. 45

5th Region

Caverna 56, Washington Co. 38

6th Region

Lou. Portland Christian 65, Lou. Presentation 62

10th Region

Bishop Brossart 36, Bracken Co. 25

POSTPONEMENTS AND CANCELLATIONS

Fairview vs. Fleming Co., ccd.

Letcher County Central vs. June Buchanan, ccd.

Owen Co. vs. Eminence, ccd.

Owensboro vs. South Warren, ccd.

Warren Central vs. Greenwood, ccd.

Copyright 2022 WYMT. All rights reserved.