Advertisement

WATCH: Scores and highlights from across the Mountains on a cold Friday night

Published: Feb. 12, 2021 at 11:51 PM EST|Updated: Feb. 13, 2021 at 12:03 AM EST
Email This Link
Share on Pinterest
Share on LinkedIn

(WYMT) - Here are highlights from across the Mountains from Friday night, including a number of great district rivalries.

Here are the scores from across the Commonwealth.

BOYS PREP BASKETBALL

Bardstown 93, Somerset 74

Beechwood 67, Highlands 63

Bell Co. 64, J. Frank White Academy, Tenn. 42

Bowling Green 65, South Warren 31

Bullitt Central 79, Lou. Fairdale 76

Campbell Co. 82, Ryle 70

Corbin 78, Whitley Co. 57

Cov. Holy Cross 66, St. Henry 53

Cov. Holy Cross 73, Lloyd Memorial 66

Franklin-Simpson 72, Russellville 54

Gallatin Co. 79, Villa Madonna 58

Greenwood 80, Warren East 46

Harlan 74, Harlan Co. 50

Johnson Central 71, Shelby Valley 47

Lawrence Co. 91, Floyd Central 76

Lou. Ballard 66, Lou. Central 49

Lou. Christian Academy 65, Lou. Seneca 54

Lou. DeSales 73, Lou. Fern Creek 57

Lou. Doss 85, Lou. Southern 63

Lou. Eastern 69, Lou. DuPont Manual 57

Lou. Holy Cross 54, Bethlehem 46

Lou. Jeffersontown 68, Lou. Valley 35

Lou. Pleasure Ridge Park 73, Lou. Western 64

Lou. Shawnee 24, Lou. Atherton 19

Madison Central 65, Madison Southern 61

McCreary Central 72, Southwestern 66

Metcalfe Co. 62, Cumberland Co. 61

Model 67, Jackson Co. 62

Owensboro 66, Warren Central 65

Russell Co. 66, Rockcastle Co. 40

South Laurel 60, Williamsburg 25

Trimble Co. 76, Eminence 50

Whitesville Trinity 79, Webster Co. 48

POSTPONEMENTS AND CANCELLATIONS

Adair Co. vs. Hart Co., ccd.

Apollo vs. Owensboro Catholic, ccd.

Bishop Brossart vs. Scott, ccd.

Calloway Co. vs. Murray, ccd.

Caverna vs. Thomas Nelson, ccd.

Crittenden Co. vs. Hopkinsville, ccd.

Fairview vs. Menifee Co., ccd.

Foundation Christian vs. Monroe Co., ccd.

Morgan Co. vs. Lawrence Co., ccd.

Paducah Tilghman vs. Carlisle Co., ccd.

Powell Co. vs. Owsley Co., ccd.

St. Patrick vs. Villa Madonna, ccd.

GIRLS PREP BASKETBALL

Belfry 44, Floyd Central 41

Bell Co. 63, J. Frank White Academy, Tenn. 24

Berea 57, South Laurel 55

Betsy Layne 53, Magoffin Co. 17

Boone Co. 66, St. Henry 53

Bowling Green 69, South Warren 24

Bullitt Central 66, Lou. Fairdale 31

Campbell Co. 46, Ludlow 41

Campbellsville 43, Nelson Co. 42

Cooper 48, Newport Central Catholic 36

Cumberland Co. 54, Metcalfe Co. 49, OT

Franklin-Simpson 53, Russellville 31

Harlan Co. 60, Harlan 55

Highlands 77, Beechwood 28

John Hardin 51, Warren Central 38

Leslie Co. 71, Hazard 42

Lex. Christian 52, Carroll Co. 39

Lou. Central 63, Lou. Ballard 27

Lou. Pleasure Ridge Park 67, Lou. Western 14

Lou. Presentation 62, Lou. Iroquois 52

Lou. Sacred Heart 69, Scott 39

Lou. Shawnee 56, Lou. Atherton 47

Lou. Valley 57, Lou. Jeffersontown 1

Middlesboro 75, Red Bird 63

North Bullitt 53, Thomas Nelson 52

North Laurel 77, Jackson Co. 52

Owsley Co. 64, Powell Co. 58

Paintsville 68, Pike Co. Central 50

Pikeville 65, Letcher County Central 55

Russell Co. 46, Rockcastle Co. 42

Southwestern 78, McCreary Central 50

Trimble Co. 63, Lloyd Memorial 53

Whitefield Academy 58, Lou. Moore 10

Williamsburg 71, Barbourville 42

POSTPONEMENTS AND CANCELLATIONS

Boyd Co. vs. Rowan Co., ccd.

East Jessamine vs. Great Crossing, ccd.

East Ridge vs. Phelps, ccd.

Holmes vs. Simon Kenton, ccd.

Morgan Co. vs. Rose Hill Christian, ccd.

Paducah Tilghman vs. Carlisle Co., ccd.

Taylor Co. vs. Allen Co.-Scottsville, ccd.

Warren East vs. Greenwood, ccd.

Wolfe Co. vs. Elliott Co., ccd.

Copyright 2021 WYMT. All rights reserved.